Privacy policy

Additional information about our data protection policy

Questions common to all data processing activities

General processing

Who is responsible for processing your personal data?

  • Data controller: FERRAN BCN SL
  • Tax ID number: B60074101
  • Tax address: Calle DOCTOR ESQUERDO, 30, PLANTA BAJA 177, CP 28028 Madrid
  • Telephone: 932479933
  • Email: info@futurcret.com

What are your rights when you provide us with your data?

Any person has the right to obtain confirmation about whether or not we are processing personal data that concerns them. In this regard, you have the right to request:

Access: The person who provides us with their data has the right to obtain confirmation from the data controller as to whether or not the data concerning them is being processed, as well as detailed information about particular aspects of the processing being carried out.

Rectification: The person who provides us with their data will have the right to correction of inaccurate personal data concerning them or to complete any data that is incomplete.

Deletion: The interested party will have the right to request the deletion of their personal data; in any case, the deletion will be subject to the limits established in the regulations.

Limitation of its processing: the person who provides us with their data will have the right to request the limitation regarding the processing of their personal data.

Opposition to treatment: In certain circumstances and for reasons relating to their particular situation, the interested parties may object to the processing of their data. The entity will stop processing the data, except for legitimate, imperious reasons, or the exercise or defence of possible claims.

The right to your data’s portability: the person who provides us with their data will have the right to receive the personal data that concerns them, that they have provided to a data controller, in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable format, as well as to transmit it to any other person who may be a data controller.

You may exercise the aforementioned rights, by contacting the person responsible. For this purpose, you may use the contact information provided at the beginning of this document. Should you wish to obtain additional information regarding the exercise of your rights, you can also contact the Spanish Data Protection Agency (AEPD). We also inform you that, if you feel it is appropriate, you have the right to withdraw, at any time, the consent granted for a specific purpose, without this affecting the legality of the processing based on the prior consent given before its withdrawal.

If you feel that your rights have not been adequately addressed, you may submit a claim to the Spanish Data Protection Agency (C/ Jorge Juan, 6 - 28001 Madrid or at www.agpd.es).

Questions specific to each processing activity

PROCESSING OF SECURITY BREACHES

What purpose de we process your personal data for?

Managing and notifying security breaches.

How long will we process your data for?

It will be kept for the time needed to meet the purpose for which it was collected and to determine the possible responsibilities that may arise from said purpose and from the data’s processing. Once this time has elapsed, it will be officially cancelled / deleted.

Why do we process your data?

Legal obligation.

Who will your data be communicated to?

Tax administration, Other public administration bodies.

PROCESSING OF COMMERCIAL COMMUNICATIONS

What purpose de we process your personal data for?

Carrying out commercial and marketing actions and communications to inform and retain customers.

How long will we process your data for?

It will be kept for the time needed to meet the purpose for which it was collected and to determine the possible responsibilities that may arise from said purpose and from the data’s processing. Once this time has elapsed, it will be officially cancelled / deleted.

Why do we process your data?

The person’s consent and signature, Legitimate interest.

Who will your data be communicated to?

No data is transferred to third parties, except under legal obligation.

PROCESSING OF CONTACTS

What purpose de we process your personal data for?

Managing and responding to requests for information and estimates, as well as maintaining contact for professional or business purposes with individuals, including those representing legal entities, with whom the company has a relationship.

How long will we process your data for?

It will be kept for the time needed to meet the purpose for which it was collected and to determine the possible responsibilities that may arise from said purpose and from the data’s processing. Once this time has elapsed, it will be officially cancelled / deleted.

Why do we process your data?

Legitimate interest.

Who will your data be communicated to?

No data is transferred to third parties, except under legal obligation.

PROCESSING OF EXERCISE OF RIGHTS

What purpose de we process your personal data for?

Managing the exercise of the rights included in the data protection legislation and in the complaint forms.

How long will we process your data for?

They will be kept for the time needed to resolve the claims.

Why do we process your data?

Legal obligation.

Who will your data be communicated to?

Other public administration bodies.

PROCESSING OF SERVICE PROVISION AND MARKETING OF PRODUCTS

What purpose de we process your personal data for?

Own provision of our services arising from the activity and distribution or marketing of our products. Tax and accounting management in order to comply with legal obligations.

How long will we process your data for?

It will be kept for the time needed to meet the purpose for which it was collected and to determine the possible responsibilities that may arise from said purpose and from the data’s processing. Once this time has elapsed, it will be officially cancelled / deleted.

Why do we process your data?

Execution of a contract.

Who will your data be communicated to?

Tax administration, Organizations or people directly associated with the data controller.

  • Company name: PEREA Y MORENO GLOBAL, S.L.
  • Tax ID number: B83441931
  • Tax address: Calle JOSE ANTONIO, 31, CP 28660 BOADILLA DEL MONTE, Madrid
  • Activity: LABOUR AND TAX CONSULTANCY

PROCESSING OF SUPPLIERS

What purpose de we process your personal data for?

Managing the commercial relationship with suppliers.

How long will we process your data for?

It will be kept for the time needed to meet the purpose for which it was collected and to determine the possible responsibilities that may arise from said purpose and from the data’s processing. Once this time has elapsed, it will be officially cancelled / deleted.

Why do we process your data?

Execution of a contract.

Who will your data be communicated to?

Tax administration, Banks, savings banks and rural savings banks.

In addition, the following are also responsible for processing:

  • Company name: PEREA Y MORENO GLOBAL, S.L.
  • Tax ID number: B83441931
  • Tax address: Calle JOSE ANTONIO, 31, CP 28660 BOADILLA DEL MONTE, Madrid
  • Activity: LABOUR AND TAX CONSULTANCY

PROCESSING OF HUMAN RESOURCES

What purpose de we process your personal data for?

Managing the entity's workforce, including the prevention of occupational hazards and working hours supervision.

How long will we process your data for?

It will be kept for the time needed to meet the purpose for which it was collected and to determine the possible responsibilities that may arise from said purpose and from the data’s processing. Once this time has elapsed, it will be officially cancelled / deleted.

Why do we process your data?

Execution of a contract, Legitimate interest, Legal obligation.

Who will your data be communicated to?

Tax administration, Banks, savings banks and rural savings banks, Social security bodies, Organizations or people directly associated with the data controller, Other public administration bodies.

In addition, the following are also responsible for processing:

  • Company name: PEREA Y MORENO GLOBAL, S.L.
  • Tax ID number: B83441931
  • Tax address: Calle JOSE ANTONIO, 31, CP 28660 BOADILLA DEL MONTE, Madrid
  • Activity: LABOUR AND TAX CONSULTANCY

  • Company name: GrupoIWI Protección de Datos S.L.
  • Tax ID number: B18730390
  • Tax address: Avenida Fernando de los Ríos, 11, PORTAL 2, Oficina 6, CP 18100 ARMILLA, Granada
  • Activity: BUSINESS CONSULTANCY

PROCESSING OF STAFF SELECTION

What purpose de we process your personal data for?

Managing the relationship with applicants for a job in the company.

How long will we process your data for?

It will be kept for the time needed to meet the purpose for which it was collected and to determine the possible responsibilities that may arise from said purpose and from the data’s processing. Once this time has elapsed, it will be officially cancelled / deleted.

Why do we process your data?

The person’s consent and signature.

Who will your data be communicated to?

No data is transferred to third parties, except under legal obligation.

English